Harajuku Girls
Eg/=VBtc Nfdh0v
gA/8Df\G:l 9NPOdt:@ 解释一下:harajuku是日本东京的原宿地区,标新立异的青年常去那儿集会、表演,或者只是为了展示自己的与众不同。
^5,B6 VW%eB &1(PS)s Harajuku Girls <Lyrics> - Gwen Stefani
E$?:^ausu Were mono - there's me, there's you (hoko-ten)
ndB [f In a pedestrian paradise
\ld{Z;e Where the catwalk got its claws (meow)
C3#mmiL- A subculture in a kaleidoscope of fashion
kH9fK80 Prowl the streets of Harajuku (irasshaimase)
h p<NVST Super lovers, tell me where you got yours
K[G=J (at the super lovers store)
)RZ:\:c Yoji Yamamoto, I'm hanging with the locals
.~L^h/)Gjy Where the catwalk got its claws, all you fashion know-it-alls
'UN
'gXny With your underground malls in the world of Harajuku
08pG)_L Putting on a show, when you dress up in your clothes
+o*&JoC Wild hair color and cell phones
~a
RK=i$F Your accessories are dead on
&nXa/XIZ_ C EMe2~ Harajuku Girls you got the wicked style
uLK4tQ I like the way that you are, I am your biggest fan
LNU#NJ^Axt Harajuku Girls you got the wicked style
]
1:pnd I like the way that you are, I am your biggest fan
ML= :&M!ao OqW (C Harajuku girls, I'm looking at you girls
UwQyAD]Ht You're so original girls
jykY8;4 You got the look that makes you stand out
Y{v\m(D Harajuku Girls, I'm looking at you girls
~6HaZlBB You mix and match it girls
THXG~3J< You dress so fly and just parade around (arigato)
@4EC z>Q !JOM+P: I'm fascinated by the Japanese fashion scene
CdFr
YL+F Just an American girl, in the Tokyo streets
g~Hmka_fD1 My boyfriend bought me a Hysteric Glamour shirt
sfuA
{c'v They're hard to find in the states, got me feeling couture
]>%M%B What's that you got on? Is it Comme des Garcons?
X7~AqG Vivienne Westwood can't go wrong, mixed up with second hand
_ +?v'# clothes
Qjl.O HO (Let's not forget about John Galliano) (no)
due'c!wW Flipped the landscape when Nigo made A Bathing Ape
Q&d"uLsx I got expensive taste (oh, well) guess I better save up (cho
<:gNx%R takai)
MRn;D|Q D3MRRv# Harajuku Girls you got the wicked style
}0(.HMiGj I like the way that you are, I am your biggest fan
D$W09ng- tc2e)WZP Work it, express it, live it, command your style
r:QLO~l/ Create it, design it
N7WQ{/PSG Now let me see you work it
41'|~3\X Create it, design it
^<"^}Jh.M Now let me see you work it
XFx p ^ 4a6WQVS You bring style and color all around the world. (You Harajuku
G&?,L:^t Girls)
X$4MpXx You bring style and color all around the world. (You Harajuku
PRyZ; @ Girls)
&!=[.1H< q%H#04Yh You're looking so distinctive like D.N.A., like nothing I've
lM N3;}K ever seen in the U.S.A.
r: :LQ$ Your underground culture, visual grammar
6_#:LFke The language of your clothing is something to encounter
=iEQE A Ping-Pong match between eastern and western
OU /=w pt Did you see your inspiration in my latest collection?
k:JlC(^h Just wait 'til you get your little hands on L.A.M.B.,
Xu+^41 'Cause it's (super kawaii), that means (super cute in Japanese)
v[UrOT: The streets of Harajuku are your catwalk (bishoujo you're so
/O$7A7Tl vogue)
UOwEA9q% That's what you drop
-%g&O-i\ L=1~)>mP Cho saikou - Harajuku Girls
BIM!4MHLA And that's what you drop, that's what you drop
zQNkjQ{mx Cho saikou - Harajuku Girls
Qe6'W
And that's what you drop, that's what you drop
\dzHG/e (I don't think you understand I'm your biggest fan)
]@rt/ eX (Gwen Stefani - you like me?)
:Q@qR((&o -ghmLMS%t http://mp3.chengtu.com/qzone/rmrzc.mp3 SJXA w$2Z7S ET[vJnReC 好听要顶呀~~~~~~~~
